Incident Report for Case #2023-178959
Incident Type
Missing JuvenileIncident Date
06/13/2023 - 9:30 AMAddress
8300 block Flagstone Dr.Details
The Madison Police Department is searching for a missing/endangered teenager.Mauizio Chavarria, 17, was last seen walking away from her home in the 8300 block of Flagstone Dr. around 9:30 a.m. on Tuesday.
Chavarria is 5'04" tall, 115 lbs, with black shoulder-length hair and brown eyes. She was last seen wearing a green hip-length summer jacket and pajama pants.
Chavarria goes by several nicknames, including Marley, Najeeb and Mel.
If located, please contact City of Madison Police at 608- 255-2345.
Released 06/14/2023 at 3:17 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer