Incident Report for Case #2023-00250187
Incident Type
Missing AdultIncident Date
06/14/2023 - 2:46 PMAddress
1330 Sherman Ave. ((Tenney Park))Victim(s)
Cody Mccartney, 46 of MadisonDetails
Cody Macartney was last known to be in the area of Tenney Park at 1330 Sherman Ave on 06/14/23 at 2:46 PM. Macartney has been listed as missing and the Madison Police Department has concerns for his welfare.Macartney was likely wearing a baseball cap, sunglasses, a t-shirt, khaki shorts and deck shoes. He weighs 190 pounds and is 5'9" tall. He has blue eyes and shoulder-length brown hair.
If located, please call 911.
Released 06/14/2023 at 8:41 PM by Lt. Kimberly Alan