Incident Report for Case #2023-249196
Incident Type
Non-Residential BurglaryIncident Date
06/14/2023 - 4:19 AMAddress
Collins Ct. (Arby's)Details
The Madison Police Department is investigating a burglary at a fast food restaurant from early Wednesday morning.Officers were dispatched to the Arby's on Collins Ct.
An undisclosed amount of money was stolen.
Digital evidence is being reviewed.
Anyone with information about this incident is asked to contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com.
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 06/15/2023 at 10:15 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer