Incident Report for Case #2023-260235
Incident Type
Arrested PersonIncident Date
06/20/2023 - 12:38 PMAddress
3800 block of Milwaukee St. (Woodman's Market)Arrested
Kamirio C. Sterling, 31Details
A man was arrested for sneaking into the woman's restroom and peering over the stalls as they used the bathroom.Officers were dispatched to a grocery store located along the 3800 block of Milwaukee St. around 12:38 p.m. Tuesday after he was caught doing this.
The man had left the store before officers arrived but was located at a park nearby.
He admitted to doing this type of incident in the past.
Kamirio C. Sterling, 31, was arrested for lewd and lascivious conduct, invasion of privacy, disorderly conduct and misdemeanor bail jumping.
Released 06/21/2023 at 8:25 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer