Incident Report for Case #2023-261462
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
06/21/2023 - 4:20 AMAddress
500 block W. Dayton St.Arrested
Duane P. Addison, 48Details
A sleepless citizen, kept awake by a man loudly yelling profanities outside his building, called to report the incident early Wednesday morning.Officers were dispatched to the 500 block of W. Dayton Street around 4:20 a.m.
The suspect was also observed exposing himself.
Duane P. Addison, 48, was arrested for disorderly conduct and lewd and lascivious behavior.
He was taken to the Dane County Jail.
Released 06/21/2023 at 9:20 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer