Incident Report for Case #2023-270089
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
06/25/2023 - 10:46 PMAddress
Waunona Woods Ct.Details
A couple called police late Sunday night after finding a bullet lodged in their wall.Officers were dispatched to an apartment on Waunona Woods Ct. around 10:45 p.m.
There have been no recent shots fired calls in the area.
The couple was unsure as to when the incident might have occurred.
Officers searched outside and were unable to locate any shell casings.
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 06/26/2023 at 8:48 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer