Incident Report for Case #2022-522971

Incident Type

Non-Residential Burglary

Incident Date

12/26/2022 - 2:00 AM

Address

1700 Eagan Rd

Arrested

Jesse G Schauer, 25 year-old male, Burglary (Repeater)

Pedro O Lezama, 25 year-old male, Burglary (Party to a Crime)

Victim(s)

Suppz Nutrition

Details

In the early morning hours of 12-26-22, the Suppz nutrition store in the 1700 block of Eagan Road was burgled. 

The owner reported over $2500 of merchandise and cash taken.  Video surveillance footage of the crime was gathered and preserved.

During the investigation, Detectives from the Burglary Crime Unit developed a pair of suspects that reside in the Milwaukee area.  Evidence was obtained implicating both suspects and they were charged with this crime.

Released 06/28/2023 at 7:30 PM by Sgt. Scott Reitmeier