Incident Report for Case #2023-293949
Incident Type
TheftIncident Date
07/09/2023 - 11:42 PMAddress
2200 block Woodview Ct.Details
The Madison Police Department is investigating after a dog was stolen from a home on the city's south side.Officers were dispatched to the 2200 block of Woodview Ct. around 11:45 p.m. A woman called to report that her dog, cash and other items were missing from her home.
The French Bulldog is around 4-months old and goes by the name of Cardi. An image of the dog has been attached to this release.
Anyone with information about this theft is asked to contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com.
The investigation is ongoing at this time.
Released 07/10/2023 at 2:15 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer