Incident Report for Case #2023-305775
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
07/16/2023 - 10:07 PMAddress
MadisonDetails
The Madison Police Department is investigating after a man was dropped off at a hospital with stab wounds Sunday night.The 30-year-old victim's injuries were not life-threatening.
Detectives continue to review this case.
No arrests have been made.
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 07/17/2023 at 1:12 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer