Incident Report for Case #2023-315935

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

07/23/2023 - 12:55 AM

Address

4500 block Milwaukee St.

Details

Officers arrived to find a vehicle with multiple bullet holes while investigating reports of shots fired early Sunday morning.

Multiple people reported hearing gunshots shortly before 1 a.m. at a home along the 4500 block of Milwaukee St.

No injuries were reported.

No arrests have been made at this time.

Anyone with information about this incident is asked to contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com.

The investigation is ongoing.

Released 07/25/2023 at 10:54 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer