Incident Report for Case #2023-320733

Incident Type

Intoxicated/Impaired Driver

Incident Date

07/26/2023 - 6:46 AM

Address

Center St. at Third Ave.

Arrested

Martellious J. Ward, 36

Details

The driver of a vehicle stopped in traffic was arrested for fourth-offense OWI on Wednesday morning.

Officers were dispatched to the area of Center St. and Third Ave. around 6:45 a.m. to check on the driver.

The driver showed signs of impairment. Open alcohol were also found inside.

Martellious J. Ward, 36, was arrested for fourth-offense OWI.

Released 07/27/2023 at 9:41 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer