Incident Report for Case #2023-328691
Incident Type
Check PersonIncident Date
07/30/2023 - 3:29 PMAddress
2301 W Beltline Hwy (Beltline Frontage)Details
On the afternoon of Sunday July 30th there was a person in mental health distress on the beltline Cannonball Path Overpass near Todd Dr. Madison Police was able to secure the area of vehicles and pedestrian traffic. After several hours, police were able to safely talk them down and direct them to the appropriate mental health treatment.Released 07/30/2023 at 7:13 PM by Sgt. Javier Loredo