Incident Report for Case #2023-332336
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
08/01/2023 - 5:40 PMAddress
2700 block W. Beltline HWY (Lucky Seven Gas Station)Details
The Madison Police Department needs your help identifying two people who robbed a gas station earlier this month.Their photos are attached to this release.
Officers were dispatched to the Lucky Seven Gas Station, located along the 2700 block of W. Beltline Hwy, around 5:40 p.m. on Aug. 1.
The suspects pulled out a gun during the incident.
If you can identify either suspect, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com. Information can be shared anonymously.
Information can also be sent directly to Detective Kenneth Mosley at kmosley@cityofmadison.com.
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 08/09/2023 at 1:11 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer