Incident Report for Case #2023-345495
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
08/10/2023 - 12:25 AMAddress
400 block W Washington AveUpdate
The 400 block of W Washington Ave is open to traffic.Last updated 08/10/2023 at 7:25 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer
Details
At 12:25 AM, MPD responded to a single vehicle crash in the 400 block of W Washington Ave. This crash resulted in fatal injuries to one of the vehicle occupants. The 400 Block of W Washington remains closed as the scene is processed.Released 08/10/2023 at 2:39 AM by Sgt. Matthew Olson