Incident Report for Case #2023-338305
Incident Type
Suspicious PersonIncident Date
08/05/2023 - 9:00 AMAddress
2100 Block of Allied Dr.Details
Madison Police are investigating an enticement of a female juvenile. The suspect is described as a 20 – 30yr old, Hispanic male, very light complexion, approximately 5' – 5'3" with spiky/short, dark hair. The suspect may have a prominent scar or mark above each eyebrow, and was wearing an orange t-shirt, blue denim cut off shorts and tennis shoes.Please contact the Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com. Information can be shared anonymously.
Information can also be sent directly to Detective Kathryn Peterson at kapeterson@cityofmadison.com
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 08/10/2023 at 3:14 PM by Sgt. Nicholas Pine