Incident Report for Case #2023-347090
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
08/10/2023 - 11:25 PMAddress
700 block E. Johnson StDetails
On 8/10/2023 at approximately 11:25 PM Madison Police were dispatched to the 700 block of E. Johnson Street for a victim suffering from a laceration following an altercation. The victim was transported to a local hospital with serious injuries. The suspect left the area prior to police arrival and was not located. There is no known threat to the public and police are continuing to investigate.Released 08/11/2023 at 3:56 AM by Sgt. Christopher Keys