Incident Report for Case #2003-359718
Incident Type
Fight (In Progress)Incident Date
08/19/2023 - 1:43 AMAddress
2202 W Broadway (Antlers Tavern)Details
Madison Police were dispatched to the parking lot at 2202 W Broadway at 1:43 am for a fight in progress involving several people. Upon arrival, officers found a severely injured individual who was transported to a local Hospital with life threatening injuries. This incident is currently being investigated by the Violent Crime Unit and is believed to be an isolated incident.Released 08/19/2023 at 9:31 AM by Lt. H John Messer