Incident Report for Case #2023-362868
Incident Type
Residential BurglaryIncident Date
08/21/2023 - 9:40 AMAddress
600 block of Lakeside St.Details
The Madison Police Department is investigating after electronics were stolen during a burglary Monday morning.Officers were dispatched to the 600 block of W. Lakeside St. around 9:40 a.m.
Electronics, keys and cash were stolen during the incident.
No arrests have been made.
Anyone with information about this incident is asked to contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 08/22/2023 at 8:45 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer