Incident Report for Case #2023-368945
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
08/24/2023 - 9:57 PMAddress
John Nolen Dr. / E. Lakeside StreetDetails
MPD officers were dispatched to the intersection of John Nolen Drive and Lakeside Street for a traffic crash with reported injuries. Officers investigating the crash determined that a motorcycle traveling outbound on John Nolen Drive struck a car making a turn onto John Nolen Drive from E. Lakeside Street. One individual involved in the crash was conveyed to a local hospital by ambulance for treatment of non-life threatening injuries. Due to the crash, traffic on John Nolen Dr. was diverted until approximately 10:30pm. The operator of the motorcycle was cited for a red signal violation along with unreasonable and imprudent speed.Released 08/25/2023 at 1:25 AM by Lt. Eric Vosburg