Incident Report for Case #2023-384655
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
09/03/2023 - 11:18 PMAddress
1525 N. Stoughton Road, Madison, WI (Club Lamark)Arrested
Jameka J. Brown, 21-year-old FemaleCharges:
Strong Armed Robbery, 2nd Degree Recklessly Endangering Safety, Battery, Disorderly Conduct, Disorderly Conduct While Armed, Criminal Damage to Property and multiple counts of Bail Jumping.
Victim(s)
47-year-old Female34-year-old Male
Details
On 09/03/2023, at approximately 11:20PM, Madison Police Officers were dispatched to a report of a fight in progress in the 1525 N. Stoughton Rd (Club LaMark). Officers arrived on scene and found that during the altercation, two victims had sustained injuries consistent with a stabbing. The victims suffered non-life threatening injuries and the suspect was apprehended by police immediately after arrival. The weapon and other evidence were recovered.If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or on the web, at p3tips.com. Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers can receive up to $1000 in cash rewards for tips that lead to an arrest.
Released 09/04/2023 at 12:42 AM by Sgt. Christopher Hall