Incident Report for Case #2023-389478

Incident Type

Suspicious Person

Incident Date

09/06/2023 - 11:44 PM

Address

S. Paterson St.

Arrested

Felix A. Pollock-Stipe, 18

Details

A man told police he was looking for his hard hat after he was found inside a construction site late Wednesday night.

Officers were dispatched to S. Paterson Street around 11:45 p.m. after a security employee observed the man climb a fence and enter the property.

The man was taken into custody without incident.

Felix A. Pollock-Stipe, 18, was arrested for trespass to a construction site, possessing drug paraphernalia and two counts of felony bail jumping.

Released 09/07/2023 at 11:22 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer