Incident Report for Case #2023-397719
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
09/12/2023 - 12:14 PMAddress
E. Mifflin St.Arrested
Brandon Jordan, 32Details
A man attempted to bite a Madison officer as he was taken into custody following a disturbance.Officers were dispatched to E. Mifflin St. around 12:15 p.m. Tuesday.
A caller initially reported a man was threatening him and possibly armed with a knife. As officers investigated, they realized no knife was displayed.
The suspect resisted arrest and attempted to bite one of the responding officers.
Brandon Jordan, 32, was arrested for disorderly conduct, resisting arrest and bail jumping.
Released 09/14/2023 at 8:56 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer