Incident Report for Case #2023-400268
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
09/14/2023 - 12:50 AMAddress
John Nolen Drive at Broom StreetArrested
Donte D. Streiff, 30Larry D. Grant, 31
Ashaun L. Stanely, 26
Jimmell T. Boyd, 31
Details
A gun and drugs were recovered during a traffic stop Thursday morning.An officer initiated the traffic stop around 12:50 a.m. in the area of John Nolen Drive and Broom Street.
Contraband is observed in plain view and the vehicle is searched.
The handgun and marijuana were located during the search.
Donte D. Streiff, 30, was arrested for possession with intent to deliver (party to a crime), going armed while intoxicated, second-offense OWI, resisting and obstructing and threats to law enforcement.
Larry D. Grant, 31, was arrested for possession with intent to deliver (party to a crime), felon in possession of a firearm, carrying a concealed weapon and a probation hold.
Ashaun L. Stanely, 26, was arrested for possession with intent to deliver (party to a crime).
Jimmell T. Boyd, 31, was arrested for possession with intent to deliver (party to a crime).
The investigation is ongoing at this time.
Released 09/14/2023 at 9:07 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer