Incident Report for Case #2023-406347
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
09/17/2023 - 11:31 PMAddress
500 block State St. (Taco Bell Cantina)Arrested
Caleb J. Linden, 20James N. Holden, 20
Details
Officers were flagged down while driving past the Taco Bell Cantina on State Street around 11:30 p.m. on Sunday.Employees told officers two men were falling asleep at a table and were asked to leave the restaurant. They became angry and punched an employee multiples times.
Caleb J. Linden, 20, was arrested for misdemeanor battery. James N. Holden, 20, was arrested for disorderly conduct and felony bail jumping charges.
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 09/18/2023 at 10:50 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer