Incident Report for Case #2023-407887

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

09/18/2023 - 10:09 PM

Address

Kennedy Rd at Wheeler Rd.

Details

Multiple people reported hearing what sounded like gunshots on the north side Monday night.

Officers responded to the area of Kennedy and Wheeler roads around 10:10 p.m.

Officers did not locate any damage or shell casings in the vicinity.

No injuries were reported.

Anyone with information about this incident is asked to contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com. Information may be shared anonymously.

Released 09/19/2023 at 1:54 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer