Incident Report for Case #2023-409305

Incident Type

Robbery

Incident Date

09/19/2023 - 8:01 PM

Address

2815 Todd Dr

Details

On September 19, 2023 at approximately 8:01 PM, Madison Police Officers were dispatched to an armed robbery where there were two victims. The victims reported that an unknown male suspect told them to get on the ground and give him their wallets. One of the victims reported seeing the suspect with a gun and the suspect putting the gun into his back when demanding his wallet. The suspect then fled on foot and was described as a male, unknown race, 30-35 years old, 5'6", last seen wearing navy pants and a blue sweatshirt. Anyone with information regarding this incident should call Madison Police at 608-255-2345. Anonymous tips can also be submitted through the Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com.

Released 09/19/2023 at 9:28 PM by Amanda Poli