Incident Report for Case #2023-00427232

Incident Type

Trespassing Complaint

Incident Date

10/01/2023 - 3:29 PM

Address

1909 Aberg Ave. (Aberg Mini Warehouses)

Arrested

William Day, 44 of Madison

Details

Day was trespassing at the Aberg Mini Warehouses. When officers attempted to contact Day he fled on a bicycle. Officers set up a perimeter after a short foot pursuit. Day was arrested attempting to walk out of the perimeter after discarding his bicycle. Day was booked into the Dane County Jail for trespassing, resisting and felony bail jumping. Day also had a warrant for his arrest from the Las Vegas Police Department.

Released 10/01/2023 at 7:26 PM by Lt. Kimberly Alan