Incident Report for Case #2023-00429549
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
10/03/2023 - 12:48 AMAddress
5900 Milwaukee StUpdate
Update 10.5.23
?Yesterday Isaiah Phillips (19 yoa) was arrested for 2nd Degree Recklessly Endangering Safety PTAC (Party to a Crime) reference this incident.
Upon further investigation, officers found property damage - two unoccupied vehicles and a fence struck by gunfire.
The investigation is ongoing.
Last updated 10/05/2023 at 1:30 PM by PIO Julie Laundrie
Details
Multiple people called early Tuesday morning to report shots being fired on the east side.Officers were dispatched to the area of the 5900 block of Milwaukee St around 12:45 a.m.
Multiple shell casings were found when officers canvassed the area.
No injuries were reported.
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 10/03/2023 at 4:46 AM by Sgt. Bryan Dyer