Incident Report for Case #2023-427143

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

10/01/2023 - 2:05 PM

Address

Troy Dr / Northport Dr

Arrested

Christian J Brady, 35

Details

An officer conducted a traffic stop at Troy Dr / Northport Dr. 

During the investigation, a K9 alerts on the vehicle and drug residue on a baggie in the passenger area is found. 

A handgun with an extended magazine is also discovered concealed in the seat pocket behind the driver.

Christian J Brady, 35 was arrested for carrying concealed weapon (CCW) violation. 

Released 10/03/2023 at 9:06 AM by P.O. Ryan Kimberley