Incident Report for Case #2023-426666
Incident Type
Intoxicated/Impaired DriverIncident Date
10/01/2023 - 4:33 AMAddress
4020 Mineral Point Road (Midtown District Station)Arrested
Craig F Timberlack, 36Details
An officer completing adminstrative tasks at the Midtown District was contacted by a subject whom the officer observes drive into the parking lot. The subject states he is looking for his girlfriend who was recently arrested.The contact with the subject quickly turns into an operating while impaired (OWI) investigation when the officer observes the subject has multiple signs of impairment and gave a false name at first.
Craig F Timberlack, 36 was arrested for OWVWI 4th offense, failure to install ignitation interlock device (IID), obstructing, and a probation and parole hold.
The girlfriend was never arrested.
Released 10/03/2023 at 9:38 AM by P.O. Ryan Kimberley