Incident Report for Case #2023-425425
Incident Type
Suspicious PersonIncident Date
09/23/2023 - 11:00 PMAddress
1200 Block of MoundDetails
Recently the Madison Police Department was made aware of several incidents over the summer and early autumn, primarily between 11pm – 2am, where a male subject was repeatedly going onto private property and looking into the windows of a specific residence on the 1200 block of Mound Street in the Vilas neighborhood.The subject is described as a male in his early 20's, light to medium brown complexion, 5'11" – 6'02", thin build, wearing a hooded sweatshirt/jacket.
If you have any information regarding this subject, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or on the web, at p3tips.com . Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers can receive up to $1000 in cash rewards for tips that lead to an arrest.
Released 10/05/2023 at 1:47 PM by PIO Julie Laundrie