Incident Report for Case #2023-433476
Incident Type
InformationIncident Date
10/05/2023 - 12:30 PMAddress
Brittingham ParkDetails
Around 12:30pm today Madison Police Department responded to a call that a person was down in the water at Brittingham Park.Currently, this does not appear to be a suspicious death. The Medical Examiner was called and will release the name of the deceased per their policy.
This is an ongoing investigation at this time.
Released 10/05/2023 at 3:36 PM by PIO Julie Laundrie