Incident Report for Case #2023-00433644

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

10/05/2023 - 2:28 PM

Address

4600 block of East Towne Blvd

Details

At approximately 2:28 PM, officers were dispatched to the 4600 block of East Towne Blvd for a domestic disturbance involving a weapon. The suspect fled the area in a vehicle leading to a pursuit which was terminated. The suspect is still at large.

If you have any information regarding this subject, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or on the web, at p3tips.com. Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers can receive up to $1000 in cash rewards for tips that lead to an arrest.

Released 10/05/2023 at 6:11 PM by Amanda Poli