Incident Report for Case #2023-459846
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
10/23/2023 - 7:06 PMAddress
200 block Bram St.Details
Officers found three shell casings on the city's south side while responding to a shots fired call.Officers were dispatched to the 200 block of Bram St. around 7 p.m. on Monday.
No injuries were reported. Officers did not see any signs of property damage.
Anyone with information on this incident is asked to contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com. Information may be shared anonymously.
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 10/24/2023 at 7:50 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer