Incident Report for Case #2023-456169

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

10/21/2023 - 2:31 AM

Address

1000 block Northport Dr.

Details

Several people reporting hearing shots fired on the city's north side early Saturday morning.

Officers found one shell casing along the 1000 block of Northport Dr.

No injuries were reported. No property damage was located.

No arrests have been made. 

The investigation is ongoing. 

Released 10/24/2023 at 8:10 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer