Incident Report for Case #2023-456186
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
10/21/2023 - 2:58 AMAddress
500 block Grand Canyon Dr. (Radisson Hotel)Details
The Madison Police Department is investigating after a woman was injured during an incident early Saturday morning.Officers were dispatched to the Radisson Hotel located on Grand Canyon Dr. shortly before 3 a.m.
A woman says she was on the dance floor of a banquet room when she was attacked and struck on her head.
The woman was not forthcoming with officers about what occurred. She was treated at the scene for her injuries.
No arrests have been made.
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 10/24/2023 at 11:34 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer