Incident Report for Case #2023-458402
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
10/22/2023 - 8:27 PMAddress
800 block Hughes PlaceArrested
Iesha B. Young, 32Details
Three people got into a fight and a woman deliberately hit another vehicle during an incident Sunday night.
The incident unfolded along the 800 block of Hughes Place, close to the South District Police Station, and was observed by nearby officers.
A woman, watched as a man picked up a female passenger, and aggressively trailed the pair through the South District.
The man pulled into a parking lot on Hughes Place where the woman deliberately crashed into his vehicle. The three adults involved then got into a physical fight in this parking lot.
Two children were inside the woman's vehicle as Sunday's incident occurred.
Iesha B. Young, 32, of Sun Prairie, was arrested for second-degree recklessly endangering safety, criminal damage to property and disorderly conduct. The other adult woman received a municipal citation for disorderly conduct. The man had a warrant for his arrest from another state.
The children were released to the care of other family members.
Released 10/24/2023 at 11:36 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer