Incident Report for Case #2023-460178

Incident Type

Intoxicated/Impaired Driver

Incident Date

10/24/2023 - 1:40 AM

Address

N. Few St. at E. Mifflin St.

Arrested

Jason K. Reno, 24

Details

An officer was on a routine patrol when he noticed two people hanging out the windows of a moving vehicle early Tuesday morning.

The vehicle was stopped around 1:40 a.m. on N. Few St. near E. Mifflin St.

The driver showed signs of impairment. Jason K. Reno, 24, was arrested for third-offense OWI.

A passenger in the vehicle was found to have two outstanding warrants and was taken into custody.

Both men were taken to the Dane County Jail.

Released 10/24/2023 at 12:16 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer