Incident Report for Case #2023-464598

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

10/26/2023 - 10:39 PM

Address

1800 block Northport Dr.

Arrested

Thao Chuekao

Details

A man was arrested for pointing his rifle at an officer Thursday night.

The officer was working along the 1800 block of Northport Dr. around 10:40 p.m.

The officer was sitting in a marked squad car when the incident occured. 

Thao Chuekao was arrested for intentionally pointing at firearm toward a law enforcement officer. He was taken to the Dane County Jail.

Released 10/27/2023 at 6:31 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer