Incident Report for Case #2023-467061
Incident Type
Intoxicated/Impaired DriverIncident Date
10/28/2023 - 2:27 PMAddress
Beltline at Mineral Point Rd.Arrested
Lori A. Frisch, 57Details
A drunk driver was taken to the hospital following a rollover crash on the Beltline.The woman was driving westbound on the Beltline, near Mineral Point Rd. when she left the road, went into a grassy median, overcorrected and then rolled her vehicle twice.
The woman was taken to the hospital for her injuries.
Open alcohol containers were found inside her SUV.
Lori A. Frisch, 57, was cited for third-offense OWI, operating after suspended and failure to control a vehicle.
Released 10/31/2023 at 7:45 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer