Incident Report for Case #2023-470174

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

10/30/2023 - 6:09 PM

Address

Moorland Rd. at Wayland Dr.

Details

Two people reported hearing several gunshots on the city's south side Monday evening.

Officers checked the area and were unable to find any shell casings or property damage.

No injuries were reported.

The investigation is ongoing. 

Released 10/31/2023 at 7:58 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer