Incident Report for Case #2023-00474655

Incident Type

Domestic/Family Trouble

Incident Date

11/02/2023 - 6:01 PM

Address

1700 block of Loftsgordon Ave.

Details

At 6:01 p.m. officers were called to 1700 block of Loftsgordon Ave. for a domestic incident involving a firearm. Officers safely arrested one adult male and there is no threat to the community. The investigation is ongoing and the department asks the public to respect the privacy of those involved in this incident. 

Released 11/02/2023 at 9:24 PM by Lt. Kimberly Alan