Incident Report for Case #2023-00478821
Incident Type
Domestic/Family TroubleIncident Date
11/05/2023 - 7:24 PMAddress
100 block E. Mifflin StDetails
The Madison Police Department is investigating after a domestic disturbance in the Downtown area.At 7:24 PM, Madison Police Officers were dispatched to the 100 block of E. Mifflin Street for a domestic incident involving a knife. The suspect had fled prior to police arrival. Numerous resources and multiple jurisdictions assisted in the search for the suspect, but he remains at large. The victim sustained non-life threatening injuries. The investigation is ongoing and the department asks the public to respect the privacy of those involved in this incident. There is no known threat or danger to the community at large.
Released 11/05/2023 at 11:32 PM by Sgt. Daniel Sherrick