Incident Report for Case #2023-479674

Incident Type

Information

Incident Date

11/06/2023 - 11:24 AM

Address

Wheeler Rd East of Sherman Ave

Details

Madison Police Department assisted with a dump truck roll over accident on Wheeler Rd around 11:24am. Injuries are noted, appear not that serious at this time. Investigation continues.

Barricades were used to re-route traffic at Sherman and Wheeler to CV.

Released 11/06/2023 at 1:41 PM by PIO Julie Laundrie