Incident Report for Case #2023-479448

Incident Type

Intoxicated/Impaired Driver

Incident Date

11/06/2023 - 9:05 AM

Address

E Gorham St

Suspect(s)

Sean M DeAngelo, 36

Details

An OWI charge is pending for an individual that hit three occupied and parked vehicles this morning on the cities North side. The individual was finally stopped around Norris Court after heading from Packers Ave. Pending blood draw. Investigation continues.

Released 11/06/2023 at 2:13 PM by PIO Julie Laundrie