Incident Report for Case #2023-516363
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
12/01/2023 - 8:12 PMAddress
3800 E. Washington Ave.Arrested
Ivan Smart, 23Details
A man broke several items inside a home during a disturbance on Friday night.Officers were dispatched to the 3800 block of E. Washington Ave. around 8:15 p.m.
Witnesses called to report a man was yelling at a woman, backed her into a bedroom and began breaking items inside the home.
Others inside the home were able to get he man outside when officers arrived.
Ivan Smart, 23, was arrested for domestic disorderly conduct, false imprisonment, domestic criminal damage to property and disorderly conduct.
The investigation is ongoing.?
Released 12/04/2023 at 1:23 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer