Incident Report for Case #2023-521802
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
12/05/2023 - 7:35 PMAddress
200 block Swanton Rd.Details
Officers located one shell casing while responding to reports of shots being fired on the east side.Officers were dispatched t othe 200 block of Swanton Rd. around 7:35 p.m. on Tuesday.
Officers did not see any signs of property damage.
No injuries were reported.
No arrests have been made at this time.
Anyone with information about this incident is asked to contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com.
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 12/07/2023 at 8:57 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer