Incident Report for Case #2023-523310

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

12/06/2023 - 7:02 PM

Address

200 block S. Park St. (Meriter Hospital)

Arrested

Mandy C. Schuld, 44

Details

An intoxicated woman was arrested after striking a nurse multiple times and causing disturbance at an area hospital.

Officers were dispatched to the 200 block of S. Park St. around 7 p.m. on Wednesday.

The nurse was checking on the woman when the incident occurred. 

Mandy C. Schuld, 44, was arrested for battery to a health care worker, disorderly conduct and felony bail jumping.

Released 12/07/2023 at 1:18 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer