Incident Report for Case #2023-521262

Incident Type

Theft

Incident Date

12/05/2023 - 1:08 PM

Address

1200 block Sherman Ave.

Arrested

Shane W.P. Manchester, 51

Details

A radio satellite company was able to track down a stolen vehicle to an area on the north side of Madison's on Tuesday.

Officers were dispatched to the 1200 block of Sherman Ave. around 1:10 p.m.

The driver was taken into custody without incident.

Shane W.P. Manchester, 51, was arrested for operating a motor vehicle without an owner's consent and an outstanding warrant.

Released 12/07/2023 at 2:18 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer