Incident Report for Case #2023-524301

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

12/07/2023 - 10:30 AM

Address

E. Washington Ave. at Wright St.

Details

Officers responded to a crash involving a funeral home hearse Thursday morning.

Officers were dispatched to the area of E. Washington Ave. at Wright St. around 10:30 a.m.

The driver of the hearse rear-ended another vehicle. That driver had minor injuries, but was not taken to the hospital.

The investigation is ongoing.

Released 12/07/2023 at 2:29 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer